NET (Cloudflare, Inc.) perpetual futures

NET (Cloudflare, Inc.) perpetuals trade on 13 markets. 24h volume $2.14M, open interest $6.78M. Best funding APR +44.05% on edgex. Cheapest $100k execution (24h median): 32.62 bps on arcus.

Funding rates by venue

Live funding rate, price, liquidity and the funding actually paid over the last 24 hours, 7 and 30 days for NET (Cloudflare, Inc.) on every venue we track.

ExchangeSymbolPrice24h volumeOpen interestFunding / intervalFunding APRPaid 24hPaid 7dPaid 30d
bingxNCSKNET2USD-USDT268.39$721.5K$972.4K0.0050%+5.48%+0.0150%+0.2856%+1.0180%
kucoinNETUSDTM268.44$530.8K$14.5K0.0000%+0.00%+0.0000%+0.0000%—
edgexNETUSDC268.00$256.4K$32.8K0.0201%+44.05%+0.0045%-0.2571%-0.1089%
binanceNETUSDT268.39$200.9K$1.15M0.0000%+0.00%+0.0000%+0.0424%-0.0160%
trade_xyzxyz:NET267.45$125.9K$2.02M0.0006%+5.48%-0.0336%+0.3931%+1.1060%
mexcNETSTOCK_USDT268.39$111.4K$576.2K0.0000%+0.00%+0.0000%+0.0426%-0.0117%
bitgetNETUSDT268.09$77.0K$480.5K0.0000%+0.00%+0.0000%+0.1419%+0.1997%
okxNET-USDT-SWAP268.19$52.3K$235.6K0.0000%+0.00%-0.0008%+0.1494%+0.0121%
arcusNET-USD267.66$30.0K$51.1K0.0005%+4.16%+0.0123%——
bybitNETUSDT267.87$16.6K$249.2K0.0000%+0.00%+0.0000%+0.0021%-0.1375%
phoenixNET268.25$9.5K$19.8K0.0026%+22.87%+0.0148%+0.3717%+1.5505%
gateioNET_USDT267.90$6.6K$51.9K0.0000%+0.00%+0.0000%+0.0000%+0.0000%
qfexNET-USD268.19$149.30$920.6K0.0000%+0.00%+0.0000%+0.0684%—

Funding spread across venues

Across 13 venues the funding APR on NET (Cloudflare, Inc.) runs from +0.00% on kucoin to +44.05% on edgex. The gap between them is 44.05 percentage points a year: that is what a delta-neutral position would collect before fees, holding long on the venue that pays and short on the venue that charges. Over the last 30 days the largest amount actually settled was +1.5505% of position size on phoenix.

Funding history over 30 days

Over the last 30 days we recorded 2764 funding settlements for NET (Cloudflare, Inc.) across 13 venues. The rate was positive in 54% of them, meaning longs paid shorts that often. The average annualised rate over the window was +11.69%. Summed over the window, phoenix paid the most at +1.5505% of position size and bybit the least at -0.1375%.

Liquidity

Across the venues listed above NET (Cloudflare, Inc.) shows $2.14M of 24h volume and $6.78M of open interest. The deepest venue by 24h volume is bingx at $721.5K.

Execution cost

The cheapest venue to open a $100k position in NET (Cloudflare, Inc.), measured as the 24h median of the full cost including taker fee and slippage, is arcus at 32.62 bps. Funding only pays off once the cost of getting in and out is covered, so this number belongs next to the APR above.

What the funding rate on NET (Cloudflare, Inc.) means

A perpetual future on NET (Cloudflare, Inc.) has no expiry, so venues use a funding payment to keep its price tied to spot. When the perp trades above spot, longs pay shorts; when it trades below, shorts pay longs. The rate shown per venue is the share of position size paid at each settlement, and the APR is that share annualised over the venue's own interval. Venues settle NET (Cloudflare, Inc.) on different schedules: 1h, 4h, 8h.

Because every venue computes its own rate from its own order book, the same asset can pay very differently in the same hour. The "paid" columns show what was actually settled rather than what is quoted now, which is the honest way to judge whether a NET (Cloudflare, Inc.) position earned or cost money.

Frequently asked questions

What is the funding rate on NET (Cloudflare, Inc.) right now?

Across 13 venues the funding APR on NET (Cloudflare, Inc.) runs from +0.00% on kucoin to +44.05% on edgex. The gap between them is 44.05 percentage points a year: that is what a delta-neutral position would collect before fees, holding long on the venue that pays and short on the venue that charges. Over the last 30 days the largest amount actually settled was +1.5505% of position size on phoenix.

Which venue has the most liquid NET (Cloudflare, Inc.) perpetual?

Across the venues listed above NET (Cloudflare, Inc.) shows $2.14M of 24h volume and $6.78M of open interest. The deepest venue by 24h volume is bingx at $721.5K.

How often is funding paid on NET (Cloudflare, Inc.)?

Venues settle NET (Cloudflare, Inc.) on different schedules: 1h, 4h, 8h.

Has funding on NET (Cloudflare, Inc.) been paid consistently?

Over the last 30 days we recorded 2764 funding settlements for NET (Cloudflare, Inc.) across 13 venues. The rate was positive in 54% of them, meaning longs paid shorts that often. The average annualised rate over the window was +11.69%. Summed over the window, phoenix paid the most at +1.5505% of position size and bybit the least at -0.1375%.

Funding history over 30 days

Data generated at 2026-11-08T14:38:47Z. Live numbers load on this page automatically.