QNT (Quant) perpetual futures
QNT (Quant) perpetuals trade on 12 markets. 24h volume $98.29M, open interest $67.30M. Best funding APR +49.88% on aftermath. Cheapest $100k execution (24h median): 11.77 bps on mexc.
Funding rates by venue
Live funding rate, price, liquidity and the funding actually paid over the last 24 hours, 7 and 30 days for QNT (Quant) on every venue we track.
| Exchange | Symbol | Price | 24h volume | Open interest | Funding / interval | Funding APR | Paid 24h | Paid 7d | Paid 30d |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| mexc | QNT_USDT | 201.47 | $44.75M | $17.03M | 0.0100% | +10.95% | +0.0300% | +0.1595% | -0.1965% |
| binance | QNTUSDT | 201.49 | $34.52M | $20.52M | 0.0100% | +10.95% | +0.0300% | +0.1601% | -0.1924% |
| bybit | QNTUSDT | 201.32 | $7.82M | $8.16M | 0.0054% | +5.92% | +0.0030% | +0.0806% | +0.1234% |
| bingx | QNT-USDT | 201.44 | $5.42M | $4.52M | 0.0100% | +10.95% | +0.0486% | +0.3493% | +1.3007% |
| bitget | QNTUSDT | 201.29 | $2.60M | $7.11M | 0.0100% | +10.95% | +0.0300% | +0.1860% | +0.2194% |
| gateio | QNT_USDT | 201.33 | $1.43M | $2.03M | 0.0100% | +10.95% | +0.0300% | +0.1382% | +0.0967% |
| kucoin | QNTUSDTM | 201.38 | $1.38M | $6.79M | 0.0100% | +10.95% | +0.0300% | +0.2034% | +0.4036% |
| variational | QNT | 200.92 | $131.7K | $1.05M | 0.0100% | +10.95% | — | — | — |
| txflow | QNT-USDC | 201.18 | $129.2K | $24.9K | 0.0013% | +10.95% | — | — | — |
| aftermath | 0x1b9f29f4b12d8a3207105b1b8a146f961868bc06a31e71af0b8701e9733cea5a | 201.41 | $87.1K | $1.5K | 0.0057% | +49.88% | +0.0648% | +0.5862% | +2.0277% |
| gains | QNT/USD | 201.19 | $19.0K | $35.0K | 0.0019% | +16.93% | +0.0434% | +0.0315% | -3.2794% |
| extended_starknet | QUANT-USD | 201.18 | $0.00 | $37.1K | 0.0013% | +11.39% | +0.0312% | +0.1645% | -0.2647% |
Funding spread across venues
Across 12 venues the funding APR on QNT (Quant) runs from +5.92% on bybit to +49.88% on aftermath. The gap between them is 43.96 percentage points a year: that is what a delta-neutral position would collect before fees, holding long on the venue that pays and short on the venue that charges. Over the last 30 days the largest amount actually settled was +2.0277% of position size on aftermath.
Funding history over 30 days
Over the last 30 days we recorded 2991 funding settlements for QNT (Quant) across 10 venues. The rate was positive in 48% of them, meaning longs paid shorts that often. The average annualised rate over the window was -23.29%. Summed over the window, aftermath paid the most at +2.0277% of position size and gains the least at -3.2778%.
Liquidity
Across the venues listed above QNT (Quant) shows $98.29M of 24h volume and $67.30M of open interest. The deepest venue by 24h volume is mexc at $44.75M.
Execution cost
The cheapest venue to open a $100k position in QNT (Quant), measured as the 24h median of the full cost including taker fee and slippage, is mexc at 11.77 bps. Funding only pays off once the cost of getting in and out is covered, so this number belongs next to the APR above.
What the funding rate on QNT (Quant) means
A perpetual future on QNT (Quant) has no expiry, so venues use a funding payment to keep its price tied to spot. When the perp trades above spot, longs pay shorts; when it trades below, shorts pay longs. The rate shown per venue is the share of position size paid at each settlement, and the APR is that share annualised over the venue's own interval. Venues settle QNT (Quant) on different schedules: 1h, 8h.
Because every venue computes its own rate from its own order book, the same asset can pay very differently in the same hour. The "paid" columns show what was actually settled rather than what is quoted now, which is the honest way to judge whether a QNT (Quant) position earned or cost money.
Frequently asked questions
What is the funding rate on QNT (Quant) right now?
Across 12 venues the funding APR on QNT (Quant) runs from +5.92% on bybit to +49.88% on aftermath. The gap between them is 43.96 percentage points a year: that is what a delta-neutral position would collect before fees, holding long on the venue that pays and short on the venue that charges. Over the last 30 days the largest amount actually settled was +2.0277% of position size on aftermath.
Which venue has the most liquid QNT (Quant) perpetual?
Across the venues listed above QNT (Quant) shows $98.29M of 24h volume and $67.30M of open interest. The deepest venue by 24h volume is mexc at $44.75M.
How often is funding paid on QNT (Quant)?
Venues settle QNT (Quant) on different schedules: 1h, 8h.
Has funding on QNT (Quant) been paid consistently?
Over the last 30 days we recorded 2991 funding settlements for QNT (Quant) across 10 venues. The rate was positive in 48% of them, meaning longs paid shorts that often. The average annualised rate over the window was -23.29%. Summed over the window, aftermath paid the most at +2.0277% of position size and gains the least at -3.2778%.
Data generated at 2026-11-08T14:38:59Z. Live numbers load on this page automatically.